Classification:
Blattisocius dentriticus
(Berlese, 1918)
Distribution:
AUSTRALIA — QUEENSLAND:
Halliday (1998)
;
Halliday et al. (1998)
;
BRAZIL — MINAS GERAIS:
Esteca et al. (2018)
; PARANÁ:
Pinto-da-Rocha (1995)
; RIO GRANDE DO SUL:
Horn et al. (2018)
;
Silva et al. (2013)
;
Silva et al. (2016)
;
Silva et al. (2018)
;
Treat (1975)
; SANTA CATARINA:
Fenilli & Flechtmann (1990)
; SÃO PAULO:
Baggio et al. (1987)
;
Barroso et al. (2019)
;
Britto et al. (2012)
;
Flechtmann (1981)
OBS
;
Pinto-da-Rocha (1995)
;
Rosa & Flechtmann (1979)
; UNSPECIFIED:
Flechtmann (1986)
;
BULGARIA:
Deltshev et al. (1998)
;
EGYPT — ALEXANDRIA GOVERNORATE:
Zaher (1986)
; CAIRO GOVERNORATE:
Zaher (1986)
; EL QULYOBIA GOVERNORATE:
Zaher (1986)
; SHARKIA GOVERNORATE:
Mohamed (2013)
;
GERMANY:
Rack (1968)
;
INDIA — KARNATAKA:
Nangia & Channavasavanna (1989)
;
INDONESIA:
Oudemans (1925)
;
ISRAEL:
Costa (1966)
;
ITALY:
Berlese (1918)
;
JAPAN:
Ehara (1961)
;
Ehara (1964)
;
Ishikawa (1969a)
;
PERU:
Flechtmann (1980)
;
POLAND:
Gwiazdowicz (2007)
;
Gwiazdowicz et al. (2006)
;
SLOVAKIA:
Fenda (2010)
;
Fenda & Schniererova (2004)
;
Fenda & Schniererova (2010)
;
SOUTH AFRICA:
Grout & Ueckermann (1999)
;
SOUTHERN IRELAND:
Halbert (1923)
;
SOUTH KOREA:
Kaczmarek & Lee (2000)
;
UNSPECIFIED:
Evans (1954)
;
USA — FLORIDA:
Childers & Ueckermann (2015)
;
Muma (1975)
; HAWAII:
Garrett & Haramoto (1967)
; MASSACHUSETTS:
Treat (1975)
; NEW JERSEY:
Treat (1975)
; NEW YORK:
Stamatiadis & Dindal (1990)
; NORTH CAROLINA:
McGraw & Farrier (1969)
; TENNESSEE:
De Leon (1963)
;
Hosts / Substrates:
Acaridae: Associated with
Tyrophagus putrescentiae
—
Flechtmann (1980)
;
Acrocephalidae:
Acrocephalus scirpaceus
—
Fenda & Schniererova (2004)
;
Araucariaceae:
Araucaria angustifolia
—
Fenilli & Flechtmann (1990)
;
Arecaceae:
Cocos nucifera
—
Barroso et al. (2019)
;
Chrysomelidae:
Callosobruchus chinensis
—
Ehara (1961)
;
Erebidae:
Epizeuxis americalis
—
Treat (1975)
;
Ericaceae:
Rhododendron
sp. —
De Leon (1963)
;
Lamiaceae:
Blephia ciliata
—
De Leon (1963)
;
Noctuidae:
Pseudaletia adultera
—
Treat (1975)
;
Notodontidae:
Datana ministra
—
Treat (1975)
;
Psychidae:
Oiketicus sp.
—
Flechtmann (1981)
OBS
;
Rosaceae:
Fragaria
sp. —
Ehara (1964)
;
Malus
sp. —
Ehara (1964)
;
Rutaceae:
Citrus
sp. —
Costa (1966)
,
Muma (1975)
,
Childers & Ueckermann (2015)
;
Sapindaceae: From lychee erinose —
Halliday et al. (1998)
;
Litchi
sp. —
Halliday (1998)
;
Scolytidae:
Dendroctonus frontalis
—
McGraw & Farrier (1969)
;
Ips avulsus
—
McGraw & Farrier (1969)
;
Ips grandicollis
—
McGraw & Farrier (1969)
;
Solanaceae: From sprouting potatoes —
Halbert (1923)
;
Substrate: Associated with corn meal —
Silva et al. (2016)
; From a atube with a microchiroptera parasite —
Oudemans (1925)
; From dust —
Rosa & Flechtmann (1979)
; From feathers —
Horn et al. (2018)
; From nest —
Silva et al. (2018)
; From soil —
Esteca et al. (2018)
,
Grout & Ueckermann (1999)
,
Kaczmarek & Lee (2000)
; From stored products —
Rack (1968)
,
Nangia & Channavasavanna (1989)
,
Zaher (1986)
,
Baggio et al. (1987)
,
Mohamed (2013)
,
Britto et al. (2012)
,
Flechtmann (1986)
; From trap —
Horn et al. (2018)
; Nest of
Acrocephalus arundinaceus
—
Fenda & Schniererova (2004)
; Nest of Anseriformes —
Fenda (2010)
; Nest of bird —
Horn et al. (2018)
,
Silva et al. (2013)
; Nest of Coraciiformes —
Fenda (2010)
; Nest of Falconiformes —
Fenda (2010)
; Nest of
Fulica atra
—
Fenda & Schniererova (2010)
; Nest of
Haliaeetus alicilla
—
Gwiazdowicz (2007)
; Nest of
Lasioglossum
(
Evylaeus
)
duplex
—
Ehara (1964)
; Nest of Passeriformes —
Fenda (2010)
; Nest of pigeon —
Berlese (1918)
; Nest of Psittaciformes —
Fenda (2010)
; Nest of white-tailed sea eagle —
Gwiazdowicz et al. (2006)
;
Unspecified: Associated with insect —
Flechtmann (1986)
; From manure —
Stamatiadis & Dindal (1990)
; From
Poinciana
seed pods —
Halliday et al. (1998)
; Unspecified —
Pinto-da-Rocha (1995)
,
Ishikawa (1969a)
,
Deltshev et al. (1998)
,
Evans (1954)
;
Urticaceae:
Boehmeria nivea
—
Ehara (1961)
;
Development:
eCliente Informática