Classification:

Subfamily: Amblyseiinae

Tribe: Euseiini

Subtribe: Euseiina

Genus: Euseius

Species: Euseius mesembrinus

 
Holotype:

Euseius mesembrinus (Dean, 1957): 165; Mercedes, Texas, USA, on corn.

 
Synonyms:
Senior synonym: Euseius brazilli (El-Banhawy) — Lopes et al. (2015); Euseius ho (De Leon) — Lopes et al. (2015);
 
Other Names:
Typhlodromus mesembrinus (original designation) — Dean (1957)
Typhlodromus (Typhlodromopsis) mesembrinusDe Leon (1959a)
Typhlodromus (Amblyseius) mesembrinusChant (1959b)
Amblyseius (Typhlodromalus) mesembrinusMuma (1961a)
 
Distribution:
BRAZIL — SÃO PAULO: Lopes et al. (2015);
 
Hosts / Substrates (Holotype):
Poaceae: Corn — Dean (1957);
 
 

JUNIOR SYNONYM:

 
Classification:

Subfamily: Amblyseiinae

Tribe: Euseiini

Subtribe: Euseiina

Genus: Euseius

Species: Euseius brazilli

 
Holotype:

Euseius brazilli (El-Banhawy, 1975): 549; São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil, on Acalypha sp..

 
Synonyms:
Junior synonym: Euseius mesembrinus (Dean) — Lopes et al. (2015);
 
Other Names:
Amblyseius brazilli (original designation) — El-Banhawy (1975)
 
Distribution:
BRAZIL — RIO GRANDE DO SUL: Ferla & Moraes (1998); Ferla & Moraes (2002b); Lorenzato (1987); SÃO PAULO: El-Banhawy (1975);
ECUADOR: Murphy (1984);
EL SALVADOR: Denmark & Andrews (1981);
 
Hosts / Substrates (Holotype):
Euphorbiaceae: Acalypha sp. — El-Banhawy (1975);
 
 
Classification:

Subfamily: Amblyseiinae

Tribe: Euseiini

Subtribe: Euseiina

Genus: Euseius

Species: Euseius ho

 
Holotype:

Euseius ho (De Leon, 1965a): 125; Coamo, Puerto Rico, on Colubrina reclinata.

 
Synonyms:
Junior synonym: Euseius mesembrinus (Dean) — Lopes et al. (2015);
 
Other Names:
Amblyseius (Euseius) ho (original designation) — De Leon (1965a)
 
Distribution:
ARGENTINA: Cédola (1999);
 
Hosts / Substrates (Holotype):
Rhamnaceae: Colubrina reclinata — De Leon (1965a);
 

Development: eCliente Informática